Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb
INGenWeb


St. Johns Cemetery, near Zanesville in Wells County
is located on off state road N 200 W, southeast of Zanesville. For more information visit the Wells INGenWeb page.
Biographies are attached to those with bold surnames. Click on the first name to read.
Obit + indicates that the obit also contains a tombstone picture.

Created 9/17/2017
St. Johns Cemetery in Union Twp, Wells County
Last Name First Name (Maiden) Birth Date Death Date Spouse - Marriage Parents Military Obit Stone
Atkin Father 1822 1906
Atkin Mother 1820 1904
Bailey Charles Melvin 1/13/1888 5/18/1978 Cressie E Folk Joseph E & Lydia A Leeper Bailey
Bailey Cressie Elnora (Folk) 6/11/1889 9/4/1959 Charles M Francis M & Liberta E Brickley Folk
Bailey Emma Lovina (Lamb) 12/26/1863 12/18/1905 George A
Bailey George Alfred 9/4/1850 2/10/1903 Emma L Lamb Peter & Lydia C Moyer Bailey
Bailey Joseph Elias 11/8/1857 11/10/1941 Lydia A Leeper Peter & Lydia C Moyer Bailey
Bailey Lydia Ann (Leeper) 10/1/1864 12/18/1948 Joseph E John J & Lydia A Gilbert Leeper
Bailey Lydia Catherine (Moyer) 6/13/1820 11/5/1895 Peter Jacob & Sara C Bechtel Moyer
BAILEY Peter 5/28/1818 5/15/1873 Lydia C Moyer Jacob && M Barbara Rupright Bailey
Barrick Catharine Elnora 11/29/1912 12/2/1912 George W & Lottie Spencer Barrick
Barrick Lottie (Spencer) 6/25/1879 1934 George Calvin W & Catherine Bailey Spencer aka: Charlotte Leona Spencer
Barrick George 1882 1956 Lottie Spencer
Beaber Isaac 2/14/1841 3/15/1862 Sarah Ann Wolfcale
Blauser Eliza (Seaman) 2/14/1841 6/9/1925 Noah W Joseph & Anna Maria Bailey Seaman
Blauser Johnie 1891 1919
Blauser Mary J 1872 1962 Noah W & Eliza Seaman Blauser
Blauser Noah Webster 10/25/1827 11/23/1914 Eliza Seaman Abraham
Blauser N Webster 1874 1946 s/s Mary J Noah W & Eliza Seaman Blauser
Brown C A 8/3/1868 James & M Brown
Byrd Elizabeth (Cartwright) 10/17/1841 7/14/1917 George W James A & Sarah A McCorkle Cartwright
Byrd Emma C (Hoopingarner) 1863 1931
Byrd George Washington 6/27/1836 7/3/1897 Elizabeth Cartwright - 12/3/1859 John M & Catherine E Frey Byrd
Byrd Sarah Emma (Hoopingarner) 1875 5/5/1931
Byrd Stephen D 8/14/1873 1/14/1956 Sarah E Hoopingarner George W & Elizabeth Cartwright Byrd
Cartwright James A 1/3/1801 7/18/1874 Sarah A McCorkle James N & Margaret Lukens Cartwright
Cartwright Sarah Ann (McCorkle) 5/20/1806 5/26/1875 A James - 12/22/1824 John & Isabella Montgomery McCorkle
Commons Hortense 1868 1930
Corll Catherine F (Keyser) 6/20/1855 9/14/1936 William H Seaman - 1875; Edward Corll Henry N & Catherine Fritz Keyser obit +
Corll Edward 4/10/1854 6/24/1928 Catherine F Keyser - 9/26/1882 Jesse J & Sarah Folk Corll obit +
Corll Jesse Jare 1826 4/28/1910 Sarah Folk - 1849; Rebecca Byler John C & Barbara Bailey Corll
Coy Christopher 2/22/1837 7/16/1900 s/s Margaret
Coy Margaret 12/21/1841 2/22/1905 s/s Christopher
Crisamore Anna 1840 1915
Crismore Anna E (Adams) 1841 9/23/1915 ?? Scott; Samuel J Crismore
Crismore Lettitia (Longshore) 9/12/1848 8/31/1920 s/s William F
Crismore William F 9/9/1848 10/15/1911 s/s Lettitia
Crosbie Dorothy (Crum) 1904 1924
Crosbie infant son 1922 W & D
Crosbie Wilard 1901 F & E
Crum Alice (Gardenour) 7/0/1851 1/9/1887 John H Jacob & Martha A Griffith Gardenour
Crum Anna (Durst) 1883 1938 Delbert Mathias & Mary E Durst
Crum Delbert 1878 1972 Anna D John H & Alice Gardenour Crum
Crum Effie Leona 1880 1898
Crum Elias 1864 1929 Ida A
Crum Elizabeth Llewelyn 9/0/1874 5/0/1951 Francis M
Crum Emma Jane (Preskey) 1/25/1870 2/13/1939 John H Augustus C & Christiann Alshouse Preskey
Crum Francis M 5/6/1871 1/31/1960 Elizabeth L John H & Alice Gardenour Crum
Crum Hazel M 3/6/1895 12/26/1906 John H & Emma J Preskey Crum
Crum Ida A 1868 1950 Elias
Crum infant son 1907 1907 Delbert & Anna
CRUM John Henry 1/0/1849 5/0/1929 Alice Gardenour - 1870; Emma J Preskey Samuel & Mary Brehm Crum
Daugherty Candace 1860 1878 J B & M M
Daugherty Mary A 1852 1878 J B & M M
Daugherty Olive E 1849 1899 J B & M M
Dustman Martin Peter 7/19/1843 4/17/1884 Anna L Meyers Joseph & Catherine Simon Dustman
Earl Albert E 1883 1952 Margaret A
Earl Harriet (Crow) 1865 1904 Stephen D John & Malinda Wise Crow
Earl Margaret A 1884 1980 Albert E
Earl Rosa Belle 1873 1943
Earl Stephen D 1864 1937 Harriet Crow
Elberson Elizabeth (Motz) 9/22/1871 1/0/1938 George W Martin & Elizabeth Myers Motz
Folk Amanda Jane (Motz) 1/14/1864 3/24/1942 John H Martin & Elizabeth Myers Motz
Folk Catharine (Bailey) 12/14/1833 4/9/1903 Daniel Jacob & Maria Barbara Rupright Bailey
Folk Christena (Gleich) 8/30/1835 3/3/1900 John John & Catherine Gleich
Folk Clara E 1900 1901
Folk Daniel 3/14/1834 5/8/1915 Catharine Bailey John & Anna Maria Follweiler Folk
Folk Francis Marion 1/27/1867 9/26/1946 Liberta E Brickley John & Christena Gluck Folk
Folk Harry C 1890 1901 John H & Amanda J
Folk Hazle G 1895 1895
Folk John 8/31/1830 8/25/1893 Christena Gleich John & Anna Maria Follweiler Folk
Folk John Addison 10/25/1855 3/2/1865 Daniel & Catharine Bailey Folk
Folk John Henry 7/19/1859 3/18/1931 Amanda Jane Motz John & Christina Gleich Folk obit +
Folk Joseph Franklin 4/15/1860 12/14/1865 Daniel & Catharine Bailey Folk
Folk Liberta Emeline (Brickley) 11/2/1868 12/12/1962 Fancis M Andrew J & Sarah E Haflich
Folk Ora J 1901 1901
Folk Ralph Vorkes 7/30/1874 6/2/1875 Daniel & Catharine Bailey Folk
Fossalman Catherine 20y 6? 9/30/1858 J
Fossalman Jacob 9m 15d 7/11/18?1 ? & E
Fusselman Cora M (Woods) 1876 2/28/1911 Otto L
Fusselman Elizabeth J (Bailey) 10/3/1818 1/21/1865 Jeremiah Daniel & Mary Haworth Bailey
Fusselman George 11/5/1852 3/25/1895 Josephine Taylor
Fusselman Jeremiah 9/12/1813 5/29/1889 Elizabeth J Bailey Jacob & Catharina Faust Fusselman
Gardenour Danny Lee 1941 1941
Gardenour Earl T 6/17/1886 11/6/1941 E Alverdie John W & Mary Adeline Brickley Gardenour
Gardenour Evie Alverdie (Cook) 4/0/1892 6/6/1978 Earl T
Gardenour Jacob 12/14/1809 3/0/1885 Martha Ann Griffith
Gardenour John 11/10/1801 1885 brother of Jacob
Gardenour John W 1854 1931 Mary Adeline Brickley Jacob & Martha A Griffith Gardenour
Gardenour Lorena Arnold (Douglas) 12/17/1895 7/13/1989 Raymond C
Gardenour Martha Ann (Griffith) 2/11/1830 7/17/1921 Jacob
Gardenour Mary Adeline (Brickley) 11/0/1867 6/12/1928 John W Albred & Barbara Haflich Brickley
Gardenour Mary Catherine 1855 1939 Jacob & Martha A Griffith Gardenour
Gardenour Raymond C 11/14/1890 2/0/1933 Lorena A Douglas John W & Mary Adeline Brickley Gardenour
Gardenour Robert 12/12/1923 2/6/2011 Mary Jane Earl T & Evie A Cook Gardenour obit +
Gensic Joseph L 4/30/1928 6/14/2011 Beverly Warner - 7/31/1947 Ignas & Francis Prcic Gensic obit
Glark Isabell (Miller) 2/17/1807 4/10/1866 Orson
Glark Orson 2/28/1804 12/22/1886 Isabell
Gleich John 4/13/1789 12/23/1874 Catherine
Glenn Bertha (Earl) 11/6/1900 1934 Matthew L - 11/26/1924 Stephen D & Harriet Crow Earl
Glenn Earl 1925 1943 Matthew L & Bertha Earl Glenn
Harris Carrie R 1897 1967 s/s Kirk D
Harris Catherine Jane 1908 1968 s/s James F
Harris Charles E 7/4/1894 12/22/1936 Joseph H & Nancy C Fisher Harris WW I Pvt MP Co
Harris David Peppard 8/14/1864 1887 James & Rebecca Hatfield Harris
Harris Elmer Dewey 8/15/1898 7/0/1985 Joseph H & Nancy C Fisher Harris
Harris James 1/25/1820 11/20/1893 Rebecca
Harris James Forrest 4/6/1896 12/14/1947 s/s Catherine J Joseph H & Nancy C Fisher Harris WW I Pvt Co B Dev BA
Harris James Gilmore 1859 1940 Mary A Reed James & Rebecca Hatfield Harris
Harris John D 1862 1889 James & Rebecca Hatfield Harris
Harris Joseph H 3/0/1851 4/0/1917 Nancy C Fisher James & Rebecca Hatfield Harris
Harris Kirk Dilworth 11/9/1892 7/0/1942 s/s Carrie R Joseph H & Nancy C Fisher Harris
Harris Mary A (Reed) 1868 1892 James G - 5/17/1866 James & Sarah Jane Housel Reed
Harris Nancy C (Fisher) 6/0/1868 6/29/1929 Joseph H
Harris Pheobe J 1856 1927 James & Rebecca Harris
Harris Rebecca (Hatfield) 6/10/1823 11/19/1892 James Joseph & Phoebe Peppard Hatfield
Hassaniour Frank D 1874 1929 Myrtle E Newton George M & Maria Motz Hassaniour
Hoopingarner Henry Steven 9/22/1909 2/8/1922 William H & Nettie Dennis Hoopingarner
Hoopingarner Catherine (Motz) 2/0/1850 3/23/1928 George A Martin & Elizabeth Myers Motz
Hoopingarner George A 4/0/1850 7/31/1928 Catherine Motz
Hoopingarner Nettie (Dennis) 5/20/1881 1/0/01975 William H
Hoopingarner Pearly 1/31/1887 10/9/1888 George A & Catherine Motz Hoopingarner
Hoopingarner William Henry 11/28/1877 11/0/1960 Nettie Dennis George A & Catherine Motz Hoopingarner
Johnson Nettie M 1885 1974
Keiser G Pauline 1913 1964
Keyser Adeline (Seaman) 2/10/1840 9/1/1933 Jacob F Joseph & Anna Maria Bailey Seaman
Keyser Jacob Fritz 6/23/1845 11/25/1912 Adeline Seaman Henry N & Catherine Fritz Keyser
Keyser Rachel Florence 1877 1948 Jacob F & Adeline Seaman Keyser
Kohr Jennie (Raver) 1886 1970 Joseph J Joseph W & Effy M Patten Raver
Lamb Clara S (Platt) 5/0/1870 5/28/1900 Joseph S Emanuel & Catharine Michael Platt
Lamb Joseph Scott 11/0/1866 11/23/1937 Clara S Platt; Margaret J Wilson
Lamb Margaret Jane (Wilson) 4/5/1873 5/7/1945 Joseph S Albert & Mary Jane Fleming Wilson
Laurie William Henry 9/14/1892 4/14/1974 Pvt US Army
Lawver Emma L 1853 1901 G W
Lew Mary Ann (Bailey) 10/19/1843 5/21/1864 Jacob C Peter & Lydia C Moyer Bailey
Lew Mary E 5/18/1864 5/23/1864 Jacob C & Mary Ann Bailey Lew
Lew Minnie Ruth (Denney) 3/13/1881 12/1/1972 Oscar E Walter & Nancy Bly Denney
Lew Oscar Elmer 10/22/1875 12/22/1955 Minnie Ruth Denney Christian & Elizabeth Bailey Lew
Lew William Harold 3/5/1911 4/13/1993 Oscar E & Minnie R Denney Lew
Maddux Victor
Middaugh-Mast Rachel (Wickliffe) 10/0/1859 10/20/1939 Jason A Middaugh; Uriah Mast
Meyers Saloma (Brodbeck) 11/1/1818 4/13/1894 Gotleib Michael; Jacob Meyers
Middaugh Albert F 11/0/1857 7/22/1906 Emma M Gibson Ephraim M & Martha Sommers Middaugh
Middaugh Bridget E (Wickliffe) 1864 t/0/1959 Jasper C
Middaugh Dessie Levada (Bailey) 4/15/1886 2/0/1990 Herbert C Joseph E & Lydia A Leeper Bailey
Middaugh Emma M (Gibson) 9/0/1862 10/17/1900 Albert F
Middaugh Ephraim M 3/0/1827 3/1/1902 Martha Sommers
Middaugh Herbert Clinton 2/10/1880 6/18/1944 Dessie Levada Bailey Jason A & Rachel Wickliffe Middaugh
Middaugh Jason A 9/7/1856 4/8/1900 Rachel Wickliffe Ephraim M & Martha Sommers Middaugh
Middaugh Jasper C 1862 11/23/1931 Bridget E Wickliffe Ephraim M & Martha Sommers Middaugh
Middaugh Martha (Sommers) 1/15/1831 2/19/1891 Ephraim M Jacob & Martha Ackerman Sommers
Mills Albert H 1844 1919 Alice E Harris Civil War veteran
Mills Alice E (Harris) 1853 1927 Albert H James & Rebecca Hatfield Harris
Mills James Alfred 1879 1879 Albert H & Alice E Harris Mills
Mills Krik Arthur 1881 1889 Albert H & Alice E Harris Mills
Misner Joseph 3/15/1812 11/30/1884
Misner Mary (Folk) 4/2/1820 11/7/1910 John & Anna Maria Follweiler Folk
Moorefield Jesse 6/26/1891 1950 Nellie Alexander & Mary Ellen Estep
Moorefield Nellie 1907 1987 Jesse
Motz Charles O 9/8/1881 12/26/1884 Philip & Mary Michael Motz
Motz Elizabeth (Myers) 8/2/1829 12/9/1893 Martin Jacob & Eve Walters Myers
Motz George 1/7/1862 2/25/1874 Martin & Elizabeth Myers Motz
Motz Idah 10/12/1872 9/8/1883 Philip & Mary Michael Motz
Motz Jacob 5/29/1852 8/16/1870 Martin & Elizabeth Myers Motz
Motz Martin 1/2/1813 6/15/1896 Elizabeth Myers Peter & Magdalena Burg Motz
Motz Mary (Michael) 6/0/1851 7/30/1932 Philip Gottlieb & Saloma Brodbeck Michael
Motz Philip 8/1/1848 1/19/1932 Mary Michael Martin & Elizabeth Myers Motz
Myers Jacob Sr 9/2/1803 11/9/1876 Eve Walters; Saloma Brodbeck
Ormsby Arthur C 5/15/1886 9/22/1886 Sanford A & Lucy Ann Platt Ormsby
Ormsby Emaline (Platt) 9/18/1849 12/26/1918 James John & Sarah A Moyer Platt
Ormsby James 8/17/1845 12/24/1891 Emaline Platt Joseph & Mary Ann Mathews Ormsby
Ormsby Lola J (Reed) 1/2/1873 10/6/1902 Milo E
Ormsby Lydia Jane (Golliver) 7/22/1857 10/8/1908 Peter Hopkins - 1875; Benjamin Weikel
- 1884; Abrahm Ormsby - 1898
James M & Mary Ann Newcomb Golliver
Ormsby Mary Elizabeth (Jones) 1864 1941 John T - 3/15/1883 Milton & Elizabeth Myers Jones
Ormsby Milo Eugene 6/29/1874 3/28/1947 Lola J Reed James & Emaline Platt Ormsby
Ormsby Samantha E (Leeper) 3/12/1846 9/22/1873 John H Jacob & Elizabeth Nelson Leeper
Patten Clara 1859 1926 s/s Frank
Patten Frank 1858 1922 s/s Clara
Platt Catharine (Michael) 8/8/1849 5/25/1875 Emanuel
Platt Emanuel 1847 10/23/1916 Catharine Michael John & Sarah A Moyer Platt
Platt Emmett Edward 1865 1943 s/s M Onie
Platt George 11/5/1876 12/2/1915 Jennie John & Sarah A Crismore Platt
Platt Henry 5/18/1819 2/18/1886 Lydia Stroup; Mary Anna Row Frederick & Magdalena M Hassler Platt
Platt Jacob Frederick 3/9/1846 1898 Sarah Elizabeth Mullins George & Lavina Moyer Platt
Platt John Sr 1817 4/20/1901 Sarah A Moyer; Sarah A Crismore Frederick & Magdalena M Hassler Platt
Platt Lottie A 1880 1898
Platt Lula C 5/19/1875 8/21/1875 Emanuel & Catharine Michael Platt
Platt Malinda Ella (Meyers) 1/24/1870 1/28/1935 Senus C Leonard & Magdalena Motz Meyers
Platt Mamie 2/4/1906 2/7/1906 E Edward & M Onie Platt
Platt Mary Anna (Row) 4/18/1838 10/21/1911 Henry Nathan & Polly Row
Platt Mary F or R 3m 6d 1875
Platt Mary Onie (Edmundson) 1865 1937 s/s E Edward
Platt Nathaniel H 1874 7/28/1888 Henry & Mary Anna Row Platt
Platt Sarah A (Crismore) 8/8/1840 9/5/1895
Platt Sarah A (Moyer) 1/16/1827 3/16/1864 John Jacob & Sarah Catharine Bechtel Moyer
Platt Sarah Elizabeth (Mullins) 1851 1928 Jacob F
Platt Senus C 3/25/1869 3/28/1964 Malinda Ella Meyers John & Sarah A Crismore Platt
Prough Henry Harris 10/4/1816 9/30/1894
Raver Effy M (Patten) 1865 1896 Joseph W Raver; L D Kohr - 1909
Raver Joseph W 1861 1939 Effy M Patten Lewis & Mary Seaman Raver
Raver Lewis 8/8/1833 6/11/1890 Mary Seaman William & Barbara
Raver Mary (Seaman) 9/12/1836 4/19/1915 Lewis Joseph & Anna Maria Bailey Seaman
Raver Sarah A (Seaman) 1838 2/9/1860 William Joseph & Anna Maria Bailey Seaman
Reel Isaac 10/0/1831 8/0/1911 Rebecca Crisamore - 2/5/1871 John & Margate Simon Reel aka: Isaiah
Robinson Alice M (Raver) 7/10/1864 9/22/1931 Edward
Robinson Edward 1861 1924 Alice M Raver Robert & Eva Myers Robinson
Robinson Eva (Myers) 1831 1925 Robert Jacob & Eve Walters Myers
Robinson George W 1850 1922 Robert & Eva Myers Robinson
Robinson Reuel 1892 1918 Cora M (Keyser) Ruckman
Robinson Robert 1825 1909 Eva Myers
Ruckman Cora M (Keyser) 1869 1936 Jacob F & Adeline Seaman Keyser
Schell Gladys E (Keyser) 12/9/1894 9/1/1924 L George Schell Jacob F & Adeline Seaman Keyser
Schoonover Abbigal 2/23/1836 4/20/1905 Randall
Schoonover Daniel 1809 1898 s/s Nancy
Schoonover Hiram 1842 1/26/1920 Mary M obit +
Schoonover Mary M 1843 1919 Hiram
Schoonover Nancy 1811 1905 s/s Daniel
Schoonover Randall 2/12/1835 6/17/1915 Abbigal
Schory Florence G (Mobley) 8/17/1897 8/0/1984 Jesse E Charles & Martha M Walker Mobley
Schory Jesse Elmer 7/25/1888 1/11/1949 Florence G Mobley Levi F & Nancy Jane Bailey Schory
Schory Levi Franklin 10/22/1862 9/12/1937 Nancy Jane Bailey
Schory Nancy Jane (Bailey) 5/15/1863 8/13/1941 Levi F Peter & Lydia C Moyer Bailey
Schwartz Blanche Rosalie 4/10/1936 12/16/1936 Chester E & Helen J Gardenour Schwartz
Schwartz Helen J (Gardenour) 1914 8/13/1937 Chester E Raymond C & Lorena A Douglas Gardenour
Scott Anna 1864 1929 William E
Scott Tommy H 4y 2m 10d 2/14/1894 William & Anna
Scott William 6/9/1899
Scott William E 1866 1945 Anna
Seaman Anna Maria 10/18/1847 3/17/1933 George
Seaman Anna Maria (Bailey) 11/24/1816 3/18/1883 Joseph Jacob & Maria Barbara Rupright Bailey
Seaman Burwell D 2/29/1864 10/8/1866 Jonathan & Elizabeth McBride Seaman
Seaman Elizabeth (McBride) 1/27/1844 8/25/1914 Jonathan
Seaman George 1/9/1846 9/29/1878 Anna M
Seaman Jonathan 2/13/1843 9/23/1908 Elizabeth McBride Joseph & Anna Maria Bailey Seaman
SEAMAN Joseph 11/19/1816 12/7/1897 Anna Maria Bailey John & Elizabeth Loeb Seaman
Sechler Benjamin Frederick 1/27/1829 3/20/1908 Eliza Sechler
Sechler Dora 12/6/1873 9/17/1903
Sechler Eliza 2/15/1834 3/4/1912 Benjamin F
Sechler Lottie 11/6/1877 3/4/1897
Smith Virgil J 1905 1977
Spencer Catherine (Bailey) 10/15/1846 8/0/1906 W Calvin Peter & Lydia C Moyer Bailey
Teusch Floyd J 3/22/1913 1/31/1987 Olive L Waikel
Teusch Olive L (Waikel) 6/8/1914 1/14/2013 Floyd J - 7/5/1935 Alfred & Cora Taylor Waikel obit +
Tobias Albert 5/0/1860 5/15/1902 Hannah Motz
Tobias Archie T 1889 1960 s/s Hazel E
Tobias Edward C 1886 1953
Tobias Hannah (Motz) 2/12/1860 2/15/1924 Albert Martin & Elizabeth Myers Motz
Tobias Hazel E 1893 1962 s/s Archie T
Tobias Jesse R 5/27/1892 3/2/1950
Tobias Stanley E 1935 7/28/1984 Virginia
Tobias Virginia 1935 Stanley
Waikel Alfred G Jr 4/0/1907 3/0/1908 Alfred G & Cora Ida
Waikel Alfred G Sr 4/5/1873 7/26/1953 Cora I William & Olive Prough Waikel
Waikel Benjamin Franklin 12/18/1817 9/7/1894 Susanna A Bailey
Waikel Cora Ida 1/15/1875 2/8/1975 Alfred G
Waikel Olive (Prough) 1/14/1851 6/29/1921 William Daniel L & Elizabeth Cave Prough
WAIKEL William 10/0/1841 6/22/1907 Olive Prough Benjamin F & Susanna A Bailey Waikel Civil War Pvt Co A 34 IN Inf
Waiykl Mary A 11/25/1864 B & S A
Warner Mary C 10/30/1943 s/s Larry E
Warner Larry E 4/6/1938 3/29/2005 s/s Mary C
Warner Ruth (Platt) 1907 1971 s/s Theo R
Warner Theodore R "Theo" 1905 1965 s/s Ruth Platt
Weikel Celestie 7/14/1884 9/2/1884 George A & Harriet Meyers Weikel
Weikel Ferna 5/13/1888 66/1888 Benjamin F & Augusta R Woods Weikel
Weikel George A 1/0/1849 6/25/1924 Rachel A Wagner & Harriet Meyers Benjamin F & Susanna A Bailey
Weikel Harley 6/15/1890 10/15/1892 Benjamin F & Augusta R Woods Weikel
Weikel Harriet (Meyers) 1855 1891 George A
Weikel Henry 12/26/1882 6/25/1883 Benjamin F & Augusta R Woods Weikel
Weikel James 1/13/1889 10/7/1892 Benjamin F & Augusta R Woods Weikel
Weikel Malissy 9/1/1881 10/11/1892 Benjamin F & Augusta R Woods Weikel
Weikel Perley 11/26/1883 10/7/1892 Benjamin F & Francis Prough Weikel
Weikel Rachel Ann (Wagner) 1852 1880 Geoge A
Weikel Susan 8/20/1899 9/22/1899 Benjamin F & Francis Prough Weikel
Weikel Susanna A (Bailey) 2/24/1821 11/11/1889 Benjamin F
Wikel Augusta A (Woods) 8/25/1861 3/18/1892 Benjamin F James T & Margaret Harmon Woods
Wolfcale James W 5/1/1879 6/5/1894 Clark & Rachel A Moser Wolfcale
Wolfcale Rachel A (Moser) 9/2/1848 8/30/1920 Clark Jonathan & Mary Wolfe Moser
Wolfcale Sarah Deborah 9/19/1854 8/27/1910 John & Isabel Scott
Zion Mary Catherine (Wagner) 7/15/1855 9/6/1926 William C - 8/14/1873
Zion William Carey 2/10/1845 6/0/1901 Mary C Wagner - 8/14/1873



Adams County Biographies



  


Visit our neighbors:
Allen County, IN
Jay County, IN
Wells County, IN
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2011 - by INGenWeb.