Wells County, IN Cemeteries
INGenWeb


Under Contruction!



Hoverstock or Zanesville Cemetery in Wells County
is located in On west side of State Road 303 / County Road 300 W, ½ mile south of Zanesville in Union Township. For more information visit the Wells INGenWeb page.
Capitolized bold surnames have a bio attached. Click on the first name to access the biography.
Obit + indicates that the Word document contains both a tombstone photo and obituary.
The complete listing will eventually include obituaries and tombstone photographs.

Created 1/11/2018
Hoverstock or Zanesville Cemetery in Wells County
A - C
Last Name First Name (Maiden) Birth Date Death Date Spouse
Marriage Date
Parents Military
Adams Homer 11/13/1880 3/28/1881
Adams Mamie 1874
Akom Adolph 9/2/1897 4/19/1965 Orma
Akom Orma (Hoopingarner) 12/11/1904 6/8/1995 Adolph
Allen Anna Belle (Sink) 8/28/1891 11/27/1972 s/s Clarence R
Allen Clarence Ray 3/24/1892 5/18/1971 s/s Anna Belle
Allen George Frank 11/4/1874 5/18/1917 s/s Ora L
Allen Helen Josephine (Hoopingarner) 2/7/1915 9/17/2012 s/s Owen R Roy & Gola Smith Hoopingarner
Allen infant 6/15/1904 6/15/1904
Allen infant 11/5/1904 11/5/1904
Allen Jacob Frank 1867 1945 s/s Sydney I
Allen Ora L (Middaugh) 5/25/1873 3/26/1955 s/s George F
Allen Sydney Izella (Murray) 1867 1963 s/s J Frank
Ambler Catherine (Dennis) 3/28/1817 7/16/1892
Ambler John 1835 11/20/1901
Ambler Samuel H 5/21/1814 6/20/1880
Ambler Susan Jane (Posey) 12/30/1838 9/7/1902
Anderson Trella R 1896 1975
Arbaugh Johnnie 12/25/1851 6/22/1852
Arbaugh Margaret 1836 1919
Arbaugh Susannah 12/9/1853 6/10/1857
Arbaugh William 1934
Arbaugh Willliam A 9/10/1861 L & S
Archbold Hilda 1920 1985 s/s Marshall
Archbold Marshall 1918 1977 s/s Hilda
Archbold Suellen 1951 1982 s/s Hilda & Marshall
Arnett Charles H Jr 8/19/1956 5/6/1995 Deborah D
Arnett Charles H Sr 7/21/1932 10/24/2005 Jane E; Betty M Donald C & Mary Korea US Navy
Arnett Deborah D 7/24/1961 Charles H Jr
Arnett Jane E 1930 11/25/1990 Charles H Sr
Auer Carl G 1901 1972 Ellen M
Auer Ellen M 1903 6/9/1997 Carl G
Austin Pearl 6/8/1880 11/15/1889
Bailey Clarence O 1893 1894 s/s Mary Z
Bailey Daniel B 3/6/1915 5/7/1973 Wilma J WW II Pfc US Army
Bailey Eldon Floyd 6/17/1887 6/2/1940 Eldon
Bailey Emma Dicie (Weaver) 1861 6/14/1914 Nelson
Bailey Flossie Blanche (Reed) 12/31/1888 3/23/1946 Homer C
Bailey Gerald R 1912 1914 H & F
Bailey Homer Clifton 8/4/1885 10/26/1956 Flossie B
Bailey John D 1902 3/28/1936
Bailey Landen Philip 11/5/2001 5/13/2008 Cletus & Jennifer
Bailey Margaret Ann (Byrd) 10/7/1895 5/17/1974 Ray K
Bailey Mary Z 3/29/1890 5/1/1893 s/s Clarence D
Bailey Nelson 6/14/1852 9/17/1920
Bailey Raymond Knoble 9/18/1889 5/9/1963 Margaret K
Bailey Sarah I (Weikel) 2/28/1893 3/1/1970 Eldon
Bailey Wilma J 1923 Daniel B
Ballard Ford 1895 1964 Ida Mae
Ballard Ida Mae 1898 1978 Ford
Barnett Caroline 8/5/1830 7/27/1920 Jacob
Barnett Jacob 1829 1901
Barnett Mary 11/4/1880 4/26/1891 Fredrick
Barnhouse Nancy (Scott) 1/12/1839 4/27/1911 William - 1/18/1878
Barnhouse William 12/12/1840 2/23/1894 Nancy Scott - 1/18/1878
Barnhouse William P 1880 12/24/1894 William & Nancy
Barton Douglas Lynn 1967 1967
Bartrom Andrew S 1898 1/27/1939
Bartrom Dora A 1903 12/26/1946 Andrew S
Baumgardner Carl M 7/4/1928 10/31/2002 Carolyn R Korea S Sgt US Army
Baumgardner Carolyn R 8/26/1941 Carl M
Bayha Ruth Helen 7/1/1905 2/16/1972
Beaber Edward E 9/9/1882 7/18/1950 s/s Joshua & Ellen
Beaber Ellen 6/16/1851 11/6/1940 Joshua aka: Lydia Ellen Sink or Fink
Beaber Emma Agnes (Harbaugh) 11/12/1849 12/14/1904 Thomas
Beaber Joshua 5/19/1852 11/25/1935 s/s Ellen
Beaber Sarah (Kohr) 1837 1864
Beaber Thomas 9/24/1846 1914
Beatty Burwell T 1876 6/11/1892 W J & N L
Beatty Nancy Leona (Ormsby) 2/11/1851 9/28/1944 William J
Beatty William Jefferson 1845 1925
Beaty Alnora 1868 1934 Frank
Beaty Alwilda (Jennings) 4/16/1849 8/19/1872 William J
Beaty Dora Alice (Zimmerlee) 9/23/1873 1/11/1947 William D
Beaty Elizabeth (Burt) 12/1/1819 10/5/1900 John
Beaty Frank 1868 11/27/1942 Alnora
Beaty John Rev 5/9/1821 1/31/1899
Beaty Mabel E 12/7/1902 12/18/1976
Beaty William Delmond 2/14/1870 7/21/1950 Dora A
Beckstein James S 8/15/1937 Janet E Boxell - 8/3/1963
Beckstein Janet E (Boxell) 6/1/1940 James S - 8/3/1963
Beeler Evelyn 4/26/1939 Lee
Beeler Lee 12/13/1926 5/4/2004 Evelyn
Beiler Sarah 12/12/1828 12/18/1864
Bell Anna A 1871 1919 Elmer
Bell Annie Eliza (Hartup) 12/27/1857 9/22/1934 William M
Bell Archibold 1/18/1811 11/5/1890
Bell Celia Effy (Hoover) 11/13/1882 7/7/1950 Charles E
Bell Charles Edward 1880 3/7/1980 Celia E
Bell Clara Mae (Riggs) 11/20/1874 7/22/1963 John J - 5/6/1897 Samuel & Sarah Herring Riggs
Bell Cleo H 1905 6/29/1963 Julia M
Bell Elizabeth 6/27/1855 9/14/1889 Taylor
Bell Elizabeth Edith (Crismore) 5/21/1831 7/5/1882 Archibold
Bell Elmer 1865 5/7/1920 Anna A
Bell E Merl (Houser) 2/9/1890 5/11/1975 W Arthur aka: Ethel Merl Houser
Bell Evan 4/4/1855 7/19/1935 Mary
Bell Evan 4/10/1822 10/31/1884
Bell Frank M 1877 1915
Bell Freddie C 8/27/1883 9/20/1894 E & M
Bell John Jefferson 10/12/1894 3/26/1961
Bell John Jefferson 8/7/1863 8/14/1948 Clara M Riggs Archibald & Elizabeth Crismore Bell
Bell Julia M (Robison) 1911 10/26/1997 Cleo H
Bell Mary (Young) 3/13/1861 1/3/1898 Evan
Bell Nancy Jo (Heller) 7/22/1939 5/24/2003 William D - 1958
Bell Nettie V 1882 1952 Frank
Bell Susan (Smuts) 10/28/1857 4/27/1941 William E
Bell Taylor 1848 1/13/1908
Bell W Arthur 10/17/1885 6/23/1972 E Merl aka: William Arthur Bell
Bell William Duane "Bill" 1/27/1938 10/29/2013 Nancy Jo Heller - 1958 Cleo & Julia Robison Bell
Bell William Emmet 2/15/1853 2/6/1926 Susan Smuts
Bell William M 4/22/1853 9/24/1928 Annie E
Bercot Carrie Opal (Hoopingarner) 3/21/1885 7/1/1928
Besser Henry 7/3/1813 10/16/1906
Besser Sarah Ann (Cornell) 5/14/1821 7/2/1900 Henry
Best Charles E 3/8/1928
Best L Annette 7/21/1928
Biddle Christiann (Newhouse) 7/6/1855 1/14/1889 George W
Biddle George W 1847 1915
Biddle Henry 1838 1/1/1902
Biddle Mary M (Peck) 1840 1913 Henry - 3/3/1863
Blaising James L 1/19/1951 8/20/1972 Vietnam A1C US Air Force
Blaising Stephen T 1888 1956 Viola M
Blaising Viola M (Wilson) 7/9/1908 5/16/1984 Stephen T
Blauser Isma V (Platt) 1910 1997 Olaf
Blauser Joseph F 1870 1944 Lola
Blauser Lola (Bowman) 1872 1949 Joseph F
Blauser Olaf 1904 1962
Blum Doris E 1918 1998
Bly Elizabeth (Blauser) 1825 1902 William
Bly William 11/9/1820 9/13/1891
Bolinger Ada W 1911 9/19/1999 C Russell
Bolinger C Russell 1912 1976 Ada W
Borton Dwight F 1904 1977 WW II ART1 US Navy
Borton Elizabeth Eleanor (Walker) 1899 1/16/1970 Sidney W
Borton Sidney W 1894 3/15/1977 Elizabeth E
Bottorff Harley M 11/4/1907 7/28/1988 Lena J - 9/1/1934
Bottorff Helen L 3/30/1927 Joe - 9/18/1947
Bottorff Joe S 7/15/1918 12/5/2010 Helen L - 9/18/1934
Bottorff John Samuel 1877 7/10/1964 Mary M
Bottorff Lena J 9/20/1908 9/19/1993 Harley M - 9/1/1934
Bottorff Mary M 1879 1/28/1957 John S
Botts Edwin H Dr 5/20/1858 1/10/1911
Botts Vernon Fate 11/24/1890 10/9/1929 Pvt Co H, 164 Inf, 4th Div
Bowers Beverly D (Green) 4/29/1958 James M - 10/28/1978
Bowers James M "JB" Sr 2/25/1952 5/10/2013 Bev Green - 10/28/1978 Leonard & Gladys Brown Bowers Vietnam Pv2 US Army Reserves
Bowersock Donnabelle M (Bolinger) 1919 2004 Gail A
Bowersock Gail A 1912 1/26/1998 Donnabelle M
Bowman Alton Davis 5/30/1922 1/21/1993 Grace M WW II Pfc US Marine Corps
Bowman Ballard L 4/15/1890 5/14/1892 W B & S E
Bowman Betty L (Boxell) 5/18/1934 12/24/2015 Terry L - 10/18/1953 Loren D & Mabel A Weaver Boxell
Bowman Elgie 1871 1961
Bowman Eliza (Conway) 3/21/1830 10/6/1909 John H
Bowman Elizabeth 6/15/1875 6/3/1880 Jacob
Bowman Frances E 1849 1915 Ralph M
Bowman George 1877
Bowman Grace Mae (Pilgrim) 4/16/1920 9/4/2003 Alton D
Bowman Jacob 5/3/1795 8/23/1870
Bowman Jennie M 1878 5/27/1945 Elgie
Bowman Jewel Joe 1925 12/20/1971
Bowman John Horall 8/5/1824 10/16/1876 Eliza
Bowman Letitia 1920
Bowman Lillian M 1927
Bowman Mary Ellen (Perry) 5/24/1834 11/21/1865 William B
Bowman Mary E 10/29/1869 5/21/1870 W B & S E
Bowman Marybeth M (Sink) 1925 3/18/2000 T Doyle - 9/24/1943
Bowman Mertie (Armender) 1884 1/8/1973 Oran M
Bowman Nena Grace 3/30/1891 9/9/1892 Oren & Mertie
Bowman Olive G (Knight) 1/3/1865 1/30/1940
Bowman Oran M 1876 5/3/1955 Mertie A
Bowman Phebe (Middaugh) 1/1/1835 7/22/1916 Philip - 12/24/1865
Bowman Philip Daniel 2/22/1839 9/18/1911
Bowman Ralph M 1842 12/1/1901 Frances E
Bowman Sarah E 1847 1928 Wm B
Bowman Stella Mae (Young) 1877 2/2/1966 Tola J
Bowman T Doyle 11/21/1922 11/15/2013 Marybeth Sink Odis T & Lois P Kleinknight Bowman WW II US Army
Bowman Terry L 12/7/1933 Betty L Boxell - 10/18/1953
Bowman Tola J 1873 1/20/1958 Stella M
Bowman William Ballard 6/26/1826 6/4/1909 Mary Ellen
Bowman William Elgie 9/26/1961
Boxell Chalmer F 1918 6/11/1988 Joanne L
Boxell Curtis Alvin 11/14/1875 4/18/1959 Myrtle
Boxell Joanne L (Streeter) 1929 9/10/2001 Chalmer F
Boxell Loren D 1907 1/11/1997 Mabel A
Boxell Mabel A (Weaver) 1910 1/5/1997 Loren D
Boxell Myrtle (Denney) 1882 10/20/1967 Curtis A
Boyer Elijah M 1877 1931 Lauretta
Boyer Lauretta 1881 5/12/1949 Elijah M
Bradburn Brenda Lou (Allen) 3/31/1940 10/12/2004 Marvin D - 8/15/1958 Owen & Helen Allen
Bradburn Marv 6/17/1938 Brenda L
Bradbury Edward Roscoe 6/14/1912 8/12/1966 Frances E Smuts - 5/7/1934
Bradbury-Freeland Frances Ellen (Smuts) 8/20/1914 7/28/2001 Edward R Bradbury - 1934; Don O Freeland - 1978 Ira & Etta Farrell Smuts
Branstrator Amos A 1856 1949
Branstrator Dorothy M 1899 1963
Branstrator Effie Marie (Denney) 2/4/1898 9/24/1940 William J
Branstrator Leon W 1910 1915 M/M Hugh
Branstrator Sarah (Slane) 1831 12/6/1901 James s/s Johnnie McMahon
Branstrator William Jefferson 1895 1960
Brickley Leonard L 1912 1981 Maxine W
Brickley Maxine W 1916 3/11/2002 Leonard L
Brickley Von H 1958 1982
Briggs Louise Evangeline (Young) 1896 1965 Orie J
Briggs Orie J 11/23/1896 4/3/1976
Brindle Freida K 8/3/1905 11/13/1905 William & Henrietta
Brindle Henreitta M (Ward) 7/12/1878 2/11/1947
Brindle William H 2/7/1876 6/6/1952
Brobst David 9/10/1835 3/28/1908 Sarah E Dorsey - 1865; Rosa K Brown Civil War Co G 101st IN Vol
Brobst Sarah E (Dorsey) 7/28/1867 David
Bronner Anna (Wagner) 1863 11/11/1929 Jacob
Bronner Jacob 1863 1936 Anna
Brown David D 11/10/1942 2/10/2005 Luanne Lenwell - 5/11/1962 Delbert S & Agnes Sutton Brown
Brown Luanne V (Lenwell) 4/16/1943 David D - 5/11/1962
Brown Samuel Kenner Jr 9/23/1861 9/24/1941 Susanna F
Brown Susanna Francena (Bowman) 1868 1949 Samuel
Bryant Robert R 1917 1990 Pfc US Marine Corps
Bugher George Orvell 1900 11/7/1973 Nondus M
Bugher Nondus M 1904 1993 G Orvell
Burger Calvin E 3/18/1927 2/12/2004 Julia F Hoopingarner WW II Tec 4 US Army
Burger Julia Faye (Hoopingarner) 3/8/1927 12/25/1999 Calvin E - 8/6/1947 Rex & Zoa Folk Hoopingarner
Burger Kennis M 8/19/1920 11/8/2006 LeEtta M Johnson - 6/12/1941 Martin J & L Irene Troop Burger
Burger LeEtta M (Johnson) 6/12/1919 10/17/2015 Kennis M - 6/12/1941 Bill & Anna Johnson
Burger Lulu Irene (Troop) 8/18/1891 1981 Martin J
Burger Martin J 2/14/1885 1961
Burgess Firman Willard 5/30/1912 1987 Wanda E
Burgess Wanda Ester (Sink) 1912 4/16/1994 Firman
Bush Eliza 1934
Bush Emma G 1900
Bush George 1815 10/11/1899
Bush May 7/15/1907
Bush William 1935
Bushee Betty I (DeBaillie) 4/13/1933 Edward - 3/1/1952
Bushee Edward E 8/24/1930 11/28/1998 Betty DeBaillie - 3/1/1952 Harley & Letha Webster Bushee
Bushnell Baby 1893 1893
Buskirk Michael Alan 6/17/1972 11/30/1996 Roy A & Becky A 384th MP - Army Reserve
Buskirk Samantha Fayann 4/12/1994 1/1/1995 Michael & Jennifer
Byers Betha 1879 1894 s/s Mabel
Byers George W 9/8/1848 7/21/1930 Mary Hesler
Byers Mabel 1877 1889 s/s Betha
Byers Mary (Hesler) 1855 7/26/1925 George - 11/23/1876
Byrd Amos Davis 9/26/1879 5/26/1965
Byrd Ella Victoria (Corll) 2/10/1886 6/29/1932 G Garry
Byrd Elza (Morton) 10/9/1883 12/25/1906
Byrd George Garry 3/30/1886 5/19/1961 Ella V
Byrd Georgia Florence (Dennison) 8/11/1881 5/18/1959 Amos D
Byrd John Alva Sr 8/23/1860 5/8/1911
Byrd John Alvie 1906 5/8/1957
Byrd John Freeman 1856 1934
Byrd Nora Jane (Sonner) 1/19/1865 6/10/1935 John A
Byrd Russell S Pvt 1/28/1898 11/28/1917 John & Jane WW I Batt B 150 Field Arty - died in service
Caley Alta Lucille (Walker) 5/2/1891 3/13/1945 Homer D
Caley Dewey Ilo 8/2/1898 1973 Mildred D
Caley Earl 1889 1/27/1981
Caley Elmira (Hoopingarner) 8/17/1872 2/1/1957 Riley M - 9/5/1896 George & Emma Smuts Hoopingarner
Caley Francis Marion 10/18/1876 2/2/1953
Caley Grover C 9/28/1885 9/21/1975
Caley Homer Dick 1890 1972
Caley Irene (Jones) 12/18/1857 5/12/1932 Steven D
Caley Joy Louise (Mendenhall) 12/3/1932 7/7/2002 Maurice D
Caley Maurice D 7/12/1926 1/4/2017 Nyda Jean Schoulstrate; Joy Louise Mendenhall Grover & Minnie Siebold Caley WW II Seebee US Navy
Caley Mildred D 1912 1978 Dewey I
Caley Minnie M (Seabolt) 10/11/1888 10/22/1967 Grover C
Caley Nyda "Jean" (Schoulstrate) 10/30/1928 9/23/1976 Maurice D
Caley Ora R (Bell) 9/22/1878 6/14/1963 Francis M - 9/7/1899 William & Susan Smutz Bell
Caley Riley Monroe 11/27/1872 4/3/1954 Elmira
Caley Samuel Burdell 4/16/1813 8/24/1903 Sarah H
Caley Sarah H (Duckwall) 1/17/1815 9/20/1902 Samuel B
Caley Steven D 10/1/1858 10/29/1944
Call Alice no dates s/s Baby Lucy
Call Charles 5/21/1900 8/4/1968
Call Laura E 9/28/1899 10/8/1981
Call Lucy no dates s/s Alice Call
Campbell Cora E (Prough) 9/7/1875 8/20/1956
Campbell David C 1st Lt 1918 1944 WW II 497 Bomb Grp 870 SQ
Campbell Margrette E (Chaney) 1860 5/3/1930
Campbell Samuel Burdell 1927
Canaan David F 8/7/1944
Canaan Edith M 8/3/1944 David F
Carey Chester 1903 1970
Carey Lucille 1904 1975 Chester
Cargar Eva Izella (Dailey) 1886 1960 Frank R
Carl C Donavon 12/4/1937 4/24/2010 Linda G Mossburg Clarence O & Esther V Fairchild Carl
Carl Linda G (Mossburg) 2/14/1938
Carpenter Dessie E (Hoopingarner) 1/28/1886 7/27/1933 Grover C
Carpenter Dewey 1898 5/5/1971 Thelma
Carpenter Grover C 10/11/1884 3/18/1939
Carpenter Joseph E 1916 1/1/1946 WW II Veteran
Carpenter Neva LaKren 1922 1923 Dewey & Thelma
Carpenter Thelma 1901 10/4/1964 Dewey
Carroll Belle M 11/25/1833 7/7/1898 John
Carroll E E Dr 10/24/1824 3/31/1864
Carroll John 12/1/1824 4/21/1902 Belle M
Cass Arvilla (Fordyce) 1870 11/13/1943 James L aka: Carrie Arvilla Fordyce
Cass Catherine Ann (Black) 3/14/1869 1947 John E
Cass Charles Jr 7/27/1922 3/19/2008 Charley & Florence Naab Cass
Cass Charley J 5/14/1891 7/19/1971 Florence M
Cass David Lincoln 1864 9/9/1933 Mary Ellen
Cass Emily (Thomas) 8/26/1838 1/8/1904 John C aka: Mary Emily Thomas
Cass Florence Marie (Naab) 12/19/1894 7/12/1979 Charley J
Cass Infant 2/14/1901 2/14/1901 D & M
Cass James L 3/2/1867 5/25/1923 Arvilla
Cass Jo Ann 1950 1950
Cass John C 4/10/1823 5/3/1887
Cass John Edward 1866 2/12/1932 Catherine A
Cass Kenneth D 1/27/1915 11/23/1953
Cass Lucy L 1894 9/2/1908 James & Arvella
Cass Mary Alice (Johnson) 10/27/1927 Wayne D
Cass Mary Ellen (Jennings) 1862 3/22/1940 D Lincoln
Cass Roscoe Weldon 10/2/1896 1932
Cass Wayne D 5/21/1924 2/17/2012 Mary Alice Johnson Charley & Florence Naab Cass WW II US Navy
Cass Zella 11/1/1893 8/24/1896 D L & M E
Cass Zura E 2/1/1891 7/7/1938 Sgt 1st Cl 113 Eng, 38th Div
Caston Jonathan Paul 3/30/1986 6/18/2008 Richard K & Jan Platt Caston
Cavitt Aubrey B 10/5/1903 11/4/1984 Velma M - 9/29/1927 Pfc US Army
Cavitt Velma M 1907 Aubrey B - 9/29/1927
Cayot Eugene John 2/22/1926 10/24/1985 Glenna C WW II Cpl US Marine Corps - PH
Cayot Glenna Cecile 10/26/1927 Eugene J
Cayot Karen Renee 4/9/1951 1/21/2005 Cecile Cayot Guerin
Chandler Clella Gertrude 1905 6/15/2000 Harry M - 8/25/1923
Chandler Harry M 1901 12/9/1990 Clella G - 8/25/1923 WW I Veteran
Chaney Alan 11/2/1897
Chaney Alcinda Amanda (Posey) 12/28/1844 9/29/1908 John W
Chaney Alvin 8/2/1897 9/16/1897 W W & R A
Chaney Arla I (Jacobs) 11/11/1899 1986 Mont M
Chaney Darrel 12/18/1911 12/18/1911 Roy & Minnie
Chaney James O 7/21/1922 3/19/2003 Louise Williams - 3/24/1944 Army Air Corps
Chaney John Wesley 8/2/1842 11/16/1874 Alcinda
Chaney Louise (Williams) 9/5/1925 7/1/1992 James O - 3/24/1944
Chaney Minnie Lola (Hamilton) 1879 1963 Roy
Chaney Mont M 1894 1972 Arla I
Chaney Murlie G (Walker) 1890 1964 Thomas J
Chaney Paul H 1900 10/7/1969
Chaney Rosalie A (Jacobs) 12/16/1874 2/5/1958 William W
Chaney Roy 1/17/1878 2/6/1942 Minnie Hamilton Elias & Martha
Chaney Thomas J 8/9/1890 1975 Murlie G
Chaney Vivin Ross 1903 1/9/1919 Roy & Minnie
Chaney William Wesley 7/23/1874 11/28/1948
Chapman Allison 5/16/1989 5/16/1989 Charles & Kimberly
Chapman Lindsey 5/29/1988 5/29/1988 Charles & Kimberly
Chupp Clark Elias 2/13/1874 10/12/1961 E Florence
Chupp Edith Florence (Skinner) 7/13/1873 8/31/1938 Clark E
Herman-Chupp Elizabeth (Frederick) 6/6/1829 7/21/1915 Jacob & Gideon
Chupp Forrest Edward 10/2/1902 12/13/1970 Lolla C
Chupp Gideon Gordon 2/26/1825 5/11/1899 Co E 153rd IN Inf
Chupp Infant 1869 1869 Gideon & Elizabeth
Chupp Lamira B 12/24/1867 1869 Gideon & Elizabeth
Chupp Lolla Catherine (Shimp) 83/1908 5/8/2002 Forrest E
Chupp Roy Martin 12/31/1912 2/5/1913 Clark & Edith
Clark Allen Bruce 3/25/1938 3/25/1938 Clifford & Laura
Clark Amanda (Diffendorfer) 5/23/1842 1/7/1924 Robert
Clark Benjamin F 1/16/1844 4/12/1879
Clark Charles Robert 12/2/1926 5/1/2008 Jocile L Will - 6/5/1968 Robert & Gladys Gerad Clark
Clark Charley 1875 5/30/1969 Clara A
Clark Clara Alice (Kline) 8/25/1874 4/12/1963 Charley
Clark Daniel 5/9/1804 3/7/1866
Clark Dora Ellen 1902 6/11/1981 Howard R
Clark Elizabeth (McGoogan) 8/30/1812 12/8/1881 Daniel
Clark F R Clifford 3/25/1932 3/25/1932 R Clifford & Lura
Clark Freddie G 1/7/1876 9/24/1877 B F & S A
Clark H D no dates
Clark Helen 1/26/1896 2/15/1985 Jewel
Clark Howard R 1903 1986 Dora E
Clark J Clarence 10/29/1867 4/27/1906
Clark Jewel R 11/11/1895 9/13/1976 WW I Sgt US Army
Clark Jocile L (Will) 10/17/1920 11/22/2011 Charles - 6/5/1968 Freeman & Ada Thompson Will
Clark Lizettie 4/6/1866 10/28/1867 R & G A
Clark Lois Ann 10/7/1927 10/7/1927 Clifford & Laura
Clark Melvin R 1909 Stella E
Clark Robert 2/13/1839 1916 Amanda Civil War Co G 101st IN Inf
Clark Robert Abraham 12/30/1906 12/25/1951 Ruth L
Clark Ronald Lee 1928 1/21/1930 Clifford & Laura
Clark Ruth Lorraine (Abbott) 3/14/1910 3/1/1975 Robert A
Clark Sophia (Shoup) 1844 8/18/1902 Benjamin F
Clark Stella E 1892 11/9/1971 Melvin R
Clark-Hartup Maud (Young) 1874 1/24/1941 Homer
Colclesser David C 8/27/1863 6/1/1928
Collins Mary Ann 1989
Conklyn Cassius W 4/27/1863 8/10/1875
Conklyn Elisabeth Ann (Biggs) 5/11/1834 4/3/1904 James R
Conklyn James Riley 10/17/1824 2/26/1897 Elisabeth A
Conklyn James William 1858 1923
Cook Johnnie Joe 9/30/1968
Cook Marilyn J 7/29/1936 Robert J
Cook Robert Joseph 3/18/1937 12/5/1992 Marilyn J Harold H Vietnam A1C US Air Force
Cope John Owen 1/10/1952 1/10/1952
Corll Alice Laura (Kirkoff) 1/4/1899 12/31/1993 Ruben D WW II WAC
Corll Effie Mae (Motz) 4/3/1888 8/8/1987 s/s Joseph P
Corll Gertrude B (Meyers) 6/20/1888 9/8/1979 Homer F
Corll Homer Francis 11/12/1889 11/6/1972 Gertrude B
Corll Joseph Pearl 8/8/1883 11/10/1962 s/s Effie M
Corll Ruben D 5/18/1895 5/27/1982 Alice L
Couch Nina Pauline 1931 12/10/1971 s/s Pamela K Couch Wildman
Crickmore Elizabeth (Smith) 3/25/1835 3/15/1909
Crist Jasper O 1902 1971 Mary S
Crist Mary S (Steinhagen) 1896 1985 Jasper O
Crist Melvin Ray 1906 1977
Crist Ralph Gaylord 9/16/1908 12/30/1966 Virginia M WW II Pfc US Army
Crist Virginia May (Wolverton) 9/18/1910 12/22/2008 Ralph G - 9/25/1928 J Frank & Estella Briggs Wolverton
Crites Daniel 6/9/1862
Crites Elizabeth (Meyers) 8/10/1829 8/27/1908 Jesse
Crites Infants (3)
Crites Jesse 12/2/1824 12/16/1911
Crites Syrus 12/18/1864
Crites William 2/2/1863
Crow Ada Anna (Knight) 3/1/1872 11/24/1954 J Fred
Crow Allie L (Leaman) 1875 12/15/1946 Michael
Crow Alva Kenton 3/12/1918 10/29/1973 WW II OH Tec5 US Army
Crow Barbara 5/24/1868 8/7/1911
Crow Burwell Ned 7/6/1898 4/25/1968
Crow Calvin 12/16/1861 4/6/1933
Crow Candise Lee 2/26/1950
Crow Carrie M 5/24/1890 5/10/1961
Crow Clark 1/15/1877 7/5/1877 Martin & Mary Ann
Crow Doris M (Swearinger) 7/11/1921 2/28/1958 Alva K
Crow Ernest Allen 12/21/1895 10/31/1973 Norma L
Crow Freddie Hobart 2/18/1916 2/29/1916 Gladys & Nina
Crow Gladys Kenton 6/21/1894 4/15/1957 N Morea
Crow Iditha 3/26/1864 John & Melinda
Crow J Fred 5/3/1871 5/20/1956 Ada A
Crow James 8/12/1835 1/17/1901 Lydia G
Crow James 5/31/1852 11/17/1859 John & Melinda
Crow John 10/26/1823 8/2/1906 Malinda
Crow Joseph 2/4/1889
Crow Joseph 8/1/1858 James & Lydia
Crow Keith Lionel 6/12/1926 8/8/1974 Peggy J
Crow Lora G (Swank) 1867 11/12/1912 Calvin
Crow Luther L 2/18/1903 8/14/1905 B A & R A
Crow Lydia G (Bollinger) 6/21/1842 7/20/1925 James
Crow Malinda (Wise) 5/18/1831 10/29/1907 John
Crow Mark Allen 7/11/1951
Crow Martin 7/30/1828 9/8/1920
Crow Martin L 4/4/1874 3/17/1891 James & Lydia
Crow Mary Ann (Bolinger) 3/17/1834 9/20/1917 Martin - 4/27/1854 John & Margaret Bollinger
Crow Mary Elizabeth 12/24/1854 10/14/1863 John & Melinda
Crow Michael 2/19/1802 1/8/1882
Crow Michael 2/21/1870 3/23/1950 Allie E
Crow Morea (Motz) 1/26/1898 4/13/1983 Gladys K aka: Nina Morea Motz
Crow Nancy 6/10/1863 4/2/1864
Crow Nancy 6/8/1866 3/2/1922
Crow Nancy (Brister) 9/13/1804 9/27/1876 Michael
Crow Nina Florence (Kelley) 8/27/1902 12/29/1963 Burwell
Crow Norma Leona (Harvey) 8/24/1898 10/19/1973 Ernest A
Crow Peggy Jo (Slane) 8/11/1927 2/1/2006 Keith L - 2/2/1947
Crow Peter 12/11/1864 1/14/1867 James & Lydia
Crow Phebe 9/22/1859 10/10/1928
Crow Rachel 12/10/1860 3/29/1864
Crow Savilla Ila (Caley) 1/1/1890 6/29/1929 Claude E - 1911
Cunningham Betty L (Platt) 9/15/1936 3/19/2017 Fred E Jr - 2/25/1967 Elmer & Vera Horn Platt
Cunningham Fred E Jr 3/18/1940 Betty L
Curry Elizabeth 10/4/1888 Robert
Curry John J 2/13/1854 2/3/1858 Robert & Elizabeth
Curry Martha J 7/5/1862 8/31/1864 Robert & Elizabeth
Curry Robert 1/19/1819 11/16/1883
Curry Rollen D 11/7/1892 6/4/1895 Robert & Elizabeth
Curry Roscoe 6/17/1891 9/7/1891 Robert & Elizabeth



Adams County Biographies



  


Visit our neighbors:
Allen County, IN
Jay County, IN
Wells County, IN
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2011 - by INGenWeb.