Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb


World War II Veterans of Adams County
P - S


Contributed by Kaylehn Brunner
Names in bold are Gold Star soldiers
Posted 1/1/2016; updated 10/24/2016
Tallman, Richard J. Troutner, Bryce L. Watson, Martin Wolfe, Paul B.
Tappy, Warren Troutner, Clyde O. Watson, Paul E. Wolfe, Roland A.
Tanvas, Vincent W. Truesdell, James C. Weaver, Charles W. Wolfe, Roy R.
Taylor, Charles E. Tschannen, Jacob J. Webb, James C. Wolfsen, Glenn H.
Taylor, Eddie Tumbleson, Harley J. Webert, Louis F. Wolpert, Edward J.
Taylor, A. Maurice Jr. Tumbleson, Paul E. Weidler, Rudolph C. Wolpert, Joseph R.
Taylor, Melvin Tutewiler, James W. Wemhoff, James E. Wolpert, Louis A.
Taylor, Mervin E. Uffelman, Herbert W. Wendel, Clayton Wolpert, Paul M.
Taylor, Paul I. Uhrick, Clarence L. Wenning, Wilbert Wolpert, Robert H.
Taylor, Robert W. Ulman, Leo E. Werling, Arthur Womack, George C.
Taylor, Roy J. Ulman, Ralph R. Werling, Donald N. Woodruff, Glenn G.
Taylor, Willis Eberly Urick, Virgil J. Werling, Jean A. Workinger, Lester A.
Teeple, D. Wayne VanMatre, Horace B. Werst, Arthur J. Worth, Arthur C.
Teeple, Julius F. Vanderbeke, Cyrille Werst, Chalmer T. Worthman, Ruth E.
Teeple, Maurice E. Vandermissen,Richard W. Wert, Edward Wulliman, Gerald E.
Teeple, Raymond D. Vannette, Burton L. Wertzberger, Francis J. Wulliman, Willard
Teeple, Richard Harold Vannette, Ralph Wertzberger, Richard J. Wurm, Vincent R.
Teeple, Robert E. Vela, Jose A. White, George R. Wynans, Dick Archer
Teeple, Robert M. Velez, Frederick Whittenbarger, George C. Wynans, Raymond J.
Teeter, Calvin A. Velez, Leo Whitwright, Harold E. Yager, Lawrence L.
Teeter, David M. Vergara, Pastor F. Wiederkehr, Gareth L. Yager, Luther
Teeter, Harold E. Vergara, Silvino W. Wiegman, August L. Yaney, Ivan M.
Teeter, Howard K. Vian, Gerald E. Wietfeldt, Oscar Yaste, Joseph R.
Teeter, Ralph Jr. Vogelwede, Joseph H. Wietfeldt, Paul W. Yoder, Elmer
Terrell, Von D. Vogelwede, Edward P. Wilhoite, Theodore Yoder, Felix
Terveer, Dave F. Vogelwede, John A. Williams, Clarence E. Yoder, James R.
Terveer, Dr. John B. Voight, Harold A. Williams, Donald L. Yoder, Marion K.
Terveer, Thomas A. VonGunten, Edward Dale Williams, Russell L. Yoder, Robert L.
Tester, Guy VonGunten, James M. Williamson, Earl N. Yoss, Delbert G.
Thatcher, Lowell A. VonGunten, Paul Williamson, Robert D. Young, Frank
Thatcher, Preston B. Vorhees, Edwin K. Winans, Harvey D. Young, Harry
Theobald, Robert L. Voshell, Bruce W. Windmiller, George J. Young, Harry E.
Thieme, Arthur C. Wable, Robert Alton Winn, Melvin C. Young, Robert D.
Thieme, Lester F. Wagner, Darrel H. Winnes, Ruth Young, William J.
Thieme, Lorenz Wagner, Mark C. Winteregg, Albert Zerkel, Jr. Hurbert
Thieme, Melvin T. Wagner, Wayne R. Winteregg, Doyle Zerkel, Kenneth G.
Thomas, George R. Wait, Donald M. Winteregg, Jr. Elmer Zimmerman, Avon H.
Thomas, Leroy E. Walter, George R. Winteregg, Max E. Zimmerman, Edward
Thomas, Raymond R. Walter, Jay E. Wise, Lewis C. Zimmerman, Harold M.
Thompson, Earl W. Walter, William R. Wise, Ralph C. Zimmerman, Harriet J.
Thompson, Raymond T. Walters, Charlie Witte, Alvin E. Zimmerman, Max E.
Tickle, Leroy B. Walters, Doreen Witte, Edwin E. Zintsmaster, Lester R.
Timmons, Charles B. Walter, Edward L. Wittwer, Kenneth J. Zuercher, Clifton D.
Tinkham, Heber R. Walters, John J. Wittwer, Laverne L. Zumbrum, Alfred E.
Tinkham, Melvin H. Waltke, Johnnie G. Wittwer, Weldon E. Zurcher, Arthur
Tinkham, Wilbur C. Ward, William A. Wolfcale, Ernest G. Zurcher, Carl Donald
Tonnellier, Robert Warman, Kenneth N. Wolfcale, Wilbur A. Zurcher, Floyd L.
Touvelle, William Warthman, Harold E. Wolfe, Cloyce R. Zurcher, Paul W.
Townsend, Jr. Burt A. Warthman, Paul A. Wolfe, Delbert R. Zurcher, Reuben F.
Tranter, Frank W. Wasson, Richard L. Wolfe, Dorvin W. Zwick, Edgar C.
Tricker, Edward F. Watkins, Burvil Wolfe, Edward L. Zwick, Dr. Harold F.
Tripp, Issac V. Watkins, Kenneth W. Wolfe, Eugene C. Zwick, Louis W.
Trout, Bryan E. Watkins, Russell L. Wolfe, James H.
Teeple, Richard Joel Thatcher, Delbert Renold Jr. Thomas, P. Bryce Tope, Richard L.
Tricker, Jack L. Warthman, Loren Alfred




Adams County Biographies



  


Visit our neighbors:
Allen County, IN
Jay County, IN
Wells County, IN
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2010 - by INGenWeb.