Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb


World War II Veterans of Adams County
P - S


Contributed by Kaylehn Brunner
Names in bold are Gold Star soldiers
Posted 1/1/2016; updated 10/24/2016
Pace, Jr., Curtis D. Robinson, Gary H. Schwartz, Howard E. Sprunger, Frederick L.
Pace, Robert T. Rochyby, John Schwartz, Kenneth L. Sprunger, Harold D.
Painter, Donald A. Roe, Richard E. Schwartz, Millard Sprunger, Ivan C.
Painter, Harold O. Roeder, Donald Schwartz, Raymond L. Sprunger, Jethro B.
Pancake, Veron E. Rogers, John E. Schwartz, Roy G. Sprunger, Joel
Parent, James Rohrer, Sylvan B. Schwartz, Simon M. Sprunger, John F.
Parent, Roman J. Rolston, Earl E. Schwartz, Millard Sprunger, John H.
Parr, Keith B. Rolston, Elmer I. Secaur, Guy R. Sprunger, Kent V.
Parr, Robert E. Rolston, Raymond Seesenguth, Donald L. Sprunger, Kenneth E.
Parrish, James V. Romey, John P. Serna Jr. Jesse Sprunger, Leland W.
Parris, Kenneth L. Roop, Clarence L. Sexton, Virgil W. Sprunger, Lynn W.
Parrish, Lee E. Roop, Jr., Harley Jay Shackley, Darrell E. Sprunger, Max T.
Parrish, Richard Roop, Orval R. Shady, Donald E. Sprunger, Melvin E.
Parrish, Robert A. Roop, William R. Shady, Jack L. Sprunger, Noel D.
Parrish, Robert J. Ross, Clifton Shaffer, Jesse L. Sprunger, Ornell Paul
Patch, Jesse L. Ross, Gerald L. Shaffer, John Sprunger, Raymond H.
Patterson, herman H. Roth, Dwight L Shaffer, Richard J. Sprunger, Richard W.
Pearson, David C. Roth, Hazen C. Shanks, Richard J. Sprunger, Roger L.
Pellett, Charles E. Roth, Laverne V. Sharpe, Paul C. Sprunger, Roger W.
Pellett, Lee W. Roth, Leland B. Sheehan, Thomas A. Sprunger, Roman
Perry, Lloyd Roth, Leonard K. Sheehan, Wendell S. Sprunger, Sherwood S.
Peterson, Cal M. Roudebush, Arthur Sheets, Brice F. Sprunger, Thomas R.
Peterson, Charles M. Roudebush, Edward Sheets, Doyle L. Sprunger, Tillman W.
Peterson, Ralph C. Roughia, Arnold R. Sheets, Glen T. Sprunger, Vernon
Pickering, Ernest O. Rougia, William L. Sheets, Raymond Elmer Sprunger, Virgil L.
Pickford, Fred Rousseau, Joseph H. Sheets, Richard E. Sprunger, Warren D.
Pierce, Edward L. Rowland, John H. Sheets, Robert J. Sprunger, Wayne Andrew
Poling, Arthur L. Rumschlag, Alfred J. Sheets, William Eugene Sprunger, Weldon L.
Poling, Donald R. Rumschlag, Elmo A. Sheets, Rex H. Stahley, James
Porter, Chester W. Rumschlag, H.J. Shell, Charles V. Stahly, Joan R.
Porter, Donald D. Rumschlag, Herman J. Shell, Francis E. Stahly, Marcus W.
Porter, John R. Rumschlag, Richard Shell, Kenneth B. Staley, Roger P.
Porter, William I. Rumschlag,Robert J. Shelton, Glenn J. Stallbaum, Thomas C.
Potter, Brian M. Runkel, Adam D. Shifferly, Ermil D. Stalter, Dale W.
Potter, Richard Runnion, Ralph R. Shoaf, Earl K. Stantz, Vance E.
Price, Florence Bierly Runyon, Daniel C. Shoaf, Frank S. Stapleton, Clarence A.
Price, John Rupel, James J. Shoaf, Lauren F. Stapleton, Clarence E.
Price, Robert C. Rupert, Sylvan Shoe, Lewis M. Stauffer, Eugene
Price, Sheldon O. Rutledge, Ralph L. Shoemaker, Robert G. Stauffer, Glen O.
Price, William H. Rydell, E.E. Shook, Ermel E. Stauffer, Harold H.
Pruden, Richard W. Ryf, Alfred D. Shraluka, Robert W. Stauffer, Hugh A.
Pryor, Michael J. Ryf, Dale Shull, Herbert R. Stauffer, Hugh W.
Purves, John H. Ryf, Roland Siefring, Harold J. Stauffer, Ornell James
Pyle, Oral G. Sadler, Raymond D. Simerman, John D. Steele, Earle A.
Pyle, Robert C. Salmon, Sr. Donald Simmons, John J. Steele, Jane Linn
Quertin, Ernest H. Sapp, Barnett E. Simmons, Myron P. Steele, Joe V.
Raatz, Robert E. Sapp, Harold M. Singleton, Kenneth N. Steele, Lorenz E.
Railing, Forest G. Sauer, Harold G. Sittman, Walter G. Steffen, Harold R.
Railing, Joseph D. Sauer, Ralph Skiles, Reginald Steffen, Louis
Railing, Morton A. Sawers, George Smith, Arthur C. Steffen, Walter W.
Railing, Robert J. Saxton, James D. Smith, David R. Steigmeyer, Robert C.
Ralston, Hubert A. Saylors, Leonard C. Smith, Gerald V. Steiner, Carlton C.; 2nd
Ralston, Joseph R. Schaadt, Frederick W. Smith, Glen H. Steiner, DeWayne
Ramsey, Kenneth V. Schafer, Frederick W. Smith, H. Donald Steiner, Jerome C.
Rash, Carl F. Schafer, Richard F. Smith, Herman E. Steiner, Victor R.
Rash, Lawrence E. Schafer, William C. Smith, James R. Steiner, Weldon A.
Rauch, Elwyn L. Schaffer, Charles S. Smith, Lawrence R. Steiner, Willard
Rauch, Homer F. Schamerloh, Arthur W. Smith, Lawrence S. Stepler, Freeman D.
Raudenbush, Robert Schamerloh, Frances J. Smith, Lewis L. Stetler, Charles Frank
Raudenbush, Roman R. Schamerloh, Frederick W. Smith, Lewis M. Stetler, Laverne L.
Reudenbush, roscoe G. Schaper, Arnold C. Smith, Marion R. Stetler, Leroy L.
Ray, Frederick F. Schearer, Edward J. Smith, Maurice M. Steury, Franklin P.
Ray, George W. Scheiderer, Arthur G. Smith, Max Steury, Howard C.
Ray, Robert E. Scheiderer, Fred A. Smith, Paul A. Stevens, Chester L.
Rayl, Richard W. Scheiman, Fred A. Smith, Raymond L. Stevens, Joseph J.
Rayl, Thurman Schell, James T. Smith, Robert G. Stewart, Ambros H.
Razo, Genaro M. Schelper, Robert W. Smith, Walter A. Stewart, Herman D.
Reber, Dean M. Scherrer, Herman Smith, Wendel B. Stockman, Donald E.
Redmond, Willard A. Scherry, Layke D. Smitley, Gerald L. Stocksdale, Ezra D.
Reed, Floyd A. Scheuman, Richard B. Smitley, Gerald M. Stoppenhagen, Edward
Reef, Lloyd D. Scheumann, Lawrence C. Smitley, Herbert L. Stoppenhagen, Erwin H.
Reef, Ralph L. Scheumann, Norman E. Smitley, John J. Stoppenhagen, Gilbert W.
Reef, William M. Scheumann, Richard H. Smitley, Louis E. Strahm, Delbert D.
Rehm, Phillip W. Schieferstein, Thurman D. Smitley, Jr. Ralph Strahm, Harold E.
Reid, Albert M. Schindler, Clarence A. Smitley, Thomas R. Strahm, Lester L.
Reidenbach, Donald E. Schindler, Hallman W. Snell, Clement F. Stratton, Charles F.
Reiff, Jack Schindler, Ornell M. Snyder, Maurice D. Straub, Gene
Reineck, Homer R. Schindler, Robert D. Snyder, William F. Straub, Glenn A. Jr.
Reinhard, Carl T. Schindler, Ted Kenyon Solano, Joe Strayer, Donald L.
Reinhard, Howard F. Schindler, Vaughn B. Somers, Francis D. Strayer, Doyle
Reinhart, F. Virgil Schirack, Cornelius L. Sommer, Amos J. Strickler, Robert G.
Reinhart, Virgil P. Schirack, Joseph Phillip Sommer, Eugene C. Striker, Ernest W.
Reisen, Elmer F. Schlagenhauf, Donald E. Sommer, Rufus P. Striker, James William
Reisen, Harvey Schlagenhauf, John Henry Sorg, Elmer T. Stuckey, Elbert F.
Reisen, Thomas Schlagenhauf, Phillip B. Sovine, Luther A. Stuckey, Gaylord L.
Reppert, Robert L. Schlickman, Gerald W. Spahr, John D. Stuckey, Jr. Leslie
Reusser, Omar W. Schmidt, Howard W. Spahr, William J. Stuckey, Waldo S.
Reusser, Wayne E. Schmitz, Robert A. Spangler, Ambrose J. Stuckey, Wayne B.
Rex, Earl Schmoll, Glen E. Spaulding, John B. Stucky, Earl
Reyes, Felipe A. Schnepf, Jack Spears, James M. Stucky, Edward
Reynolds, Edison D. Schnepf, Jake E. Speicher, Carl F. Stucky, Fern
Reynolds, Ferdinand Schnepf, Loren W. Spencer, Harvey A. Stucky, Loris D.
Reynolds, Ivan E. Schnepf, William F. Spencer, Hobart M. Stucky, Merlin
Reynolds, Lloyd E. Schnepp, Hubert G. Spencer, Richard E. Stucky, Paul V.
Reynolds, Marshall G. Schnepp, Lewis L. Spencer, Richard F. Stucky, Ralph V.
Reynolds, Wilbur W. Schoenherr, Robert C. Spichiger, Robert L. Stucky, Roy D.
Rhodes, Lloyd S. Schott, Alfred W. Spiegel, Lloyd R. Studebaker, Francis E.
Rhynard, Harold Schott, F. Dale Spiegel, Otto A. Stults, George W.
Rice, Edward M. Schott, Ray A. Spiegel, Robert M. Stults, Orrin
Rice, James L. Schrock, Clarence Sprague, Reid B. Stults, Thrueman W.
Rich, Doyle E. Schrock, Janet Springer, Donald M. Stump, Russell L.
Rich, Leroy E. Schrock, William P. Springer, Forrest M. Sudduth, Frederick J.
Rich, Lofton Schroeder, Gerald H. Springer, Gerald W. Sudduth, Walter N.
Rich, Norval Schroeder, Richard Springer, Kenneth Sullivan, Richard L.
Rich, Paul R. Schueler, Norbert Springer, Lynn Sullivan, Robert E.
Richards, Kenneth E. Schug, Henry W. Sprunger, Avery R. Sullivan, Virgil E.
Rickord, John H. Schuller, Frank Jr. Sprunger, Bruce W. Suman, Earl Richard
Rickord, Paul W. Schultz, Carl L. Sprunger, Claire J. Suman, Gordon C.
Rickord, Richard A. Schultz, Elmer F. Sprunger, Clare Suman, Harry J.
Riesen, Harry Schultz, George J. Sprunger, Clyde Suman, Harry Jr.
Riesen, Ned Schultz, Joseph H. Sprunger, Clyde H. Suman, Kenneth
Riesen, Rex Schultz, Leo F. Sprunger, Delbert Suman, Otho U.
Riff, John Schurger, Mark E. Sprunger, Deryll B. Suman, Walter
Riggen, Max Edward Schurger, Severin H. Sprunger, Donald J. Summers, Raymond T.
Riley, Wilmer I. Schwartz, Jr. David J. Sprunger, Donald W. Summersett, Donald R.
Ringger, Reuben J. Schwartz, Edward H. Sprunger, Donavin L. Summersett, Jeff
Ritter, Ralph R. Schwartz, Ervin R. Sprunger, Edgar P. Sweeney, Donald C.
Ritter, Robert N. Schwartz, Harry R. Sprunger, Edward F. Swickard, Dayton A.
Poffenberger, Joseph Leo Prugh, Charles M. Railing, Alton Sylvester Reber, Roy Dale
Schamerloh, Carl Scherry Leroy E Scheumann, Frederick W Schroeder, Walter C.
Schueler, Victor A Schug, Jack C.. Selking, Gordon Charles Shady, Max Eugene
Skiles, James Brisbin Spade, Ralph Jacob Spiegel, Lloyd Sprunger, Dwight E.
Stalter, Milo Chester Staub, Fred Leo Stoppenhagen, Normin Theodore




Adams County Biographies



  


Visit our neighbors:
Allen County, IN
Jay County, IN
Wells County, IN
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2010 - by INGenWeb.