Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb


World War II Veterans of Adams County
C - F


Contributed by Kaylehn Brunner
Names in bold are Gold Star soldiers

Posted 11/2/2015; updated 8/15/2017
Cable, Eugene W. Coy, George T. Jr. Dynes, Birthel R. Fennig, Harrison L.
Cable, Leroy C. Craig, Thurman T. Eady, Jack Fennig, Leon L.
Cable, Norbert D. Cramer, Richard W. Eady, Paul E. Fennig, Lewis B.
Cabral, Louis A. Crider, Orin N. Eady, Theodore D. Fennig, Martel M.
Call, Edwin E. Crist, Quentin R. Edgell, Fred W. Fennig, Robert Lee
Callender, D. C. Crone, William R. Edgell, Vernon Fenstermaker, Donald D.
Campbell, Hugh B. Crownover, Robert L. Edwards, Norman Lee Fenstermaker, Harold A.
Cancino, Aniseto Crozier, Melvin M. Egley, James L. Fenstermaker, Myron B.
Cantu, Domingo O. Custer, Burdette Egly, Carl H. Ferber, Daniel A.
Carpenter, Bill Dailey, Harry D. Egly, Robert Fields, Raymond E.
Carpenter, Wayne R. Dailey, LaMoil M. Egly, Virgil D. Fireovid, D.W.
Carroll, Charles R. Danels, Jeff Ehinger, Charles D. Fisher, Brice W.
Carter, Floyd O. Daniels, Geoge C. Ehinger, Edward C. Fisher, Delmer
Cartwright, Carl Daniels, Lloyd J. Ehinger, James F. Fisher, Elmer J.
Carver, F. Clair Darr, Dwight F. Ehlerding, Herbert Henry Fisher, Wayne S.
Case, Max O. Davidson, Leoniel L. Ehrsam, Elmer Fisher, William H.
Caston, Harvey E. Davidson, Richard C. Ehrsam, Glenn E. Flanagan, Virgil E.
Chaffins, Ivory Davis, Ivan L. Ehrsam, Harley A. Fleming, Corwin J.
Chappelear, Thornton W. Davis, William B. Eichar, Donn E. Fleming, Virgil E.
Chase, William E. DeArmond, Homer Eichenberger, Dan R. Fletcher, James C.
Cheatwood, Lon DeArmond, James R. Eichenberger, Edward Jr. Flueckiger, Howard J.
Chew, Charles W. Death, Dale Eichenberger, William Flueckiger, Jerome L.
Chilcote, Kenneth E. Debolt, Chalmer H. Eicher, Howard Ray Flueckiger, Roger L.
Childs, G. Richard Debolt, Chester F. Eicher, Solomon Joseph Flueckiger, Robert W.
Chism, Richard N. Debolt, Kenneth L. Eichorn, Glen E. Flueckiger, Valier B.
Christen, Daniel G. DeHaven, Jacob C Eichorn, John R. Fogle, Dailey M.
Christen, James Bruce Deininger, Joseph P. Eiting, Margaret F. Fogle, Erman G. 1 - 2
Christen, William F. Delong, Robert F. Eiting, Richard Edward Foor, Glen W.
Christener, John Jr. Dennison, Claude Eiting, Robert C. Foos, Frederick A.
Christener, Clair Derickson, Alvin Lee Ellenberger, Harry Foos, George A.
Christener, Roger Allen Derickson, Ralph Jr. Eller, John R. Ford, Charles N.
Christman, Ray Derrickson, Laura Jean Elliott, Kenneth E. Foreman, Earnest C.
Chronister, Kenneth D. Derrickson, Robert L. Elzey, Arthur J. Foreman, Eugene
Chronister, Paul W. Derrickson, Wayne R. Elzey, Howard Foreman, Gerald D.
Chronister, Richard A. DesJean, Cyril W. Jr. Elzey, Vilas Jr. Foreman, Howard E.
Clark, John DesJean, Richard K. Emenhiser, Donald E. Foreman, Richard M.
Clark, Glen E. Detter, Franklin C. Emenhiser, Wayne E. Fosnaugh, James J.
Clem, Edward A. Devine, Charles E. Emick, Billy M. Fox, Gordon J.
Clemans, Curtis DeVoss, John L. Engle, Floyd D. Fox, Melvin G.
Cline, Roland V. Dey, Harry E. Engle, George Clay Frank, Mary Louise
Clingenpeel, Fane D. Dick, Clarence V. Engle, Hugh K. Franklin, Maurice V.
Cochran, Carl E. Dick, Merle C Engle, Richard W. Franklin, Robert
Cochran, Don Dickason, Willis M. Engle, Rolland W. Franz, Arthur E.
Cochran, James H. Dickerson, Glen C. Erxleben, Arnold Franz, Elmer E.
Coffee, Frederick P. Dickmeyer, Fred Jr. Essex, Lester Franz, Herman Jr.
Coffee, William J. Diehl, Brice G. Evans, George W. Franz, Lyle D.
Colchin, Mark D. Diehl, William T. Evans, Paul F. Franz, Raymond C.
Colchin, Maurice A. Dierkes, Henry G. Everett, Barney C. Franz, Walter Henry
Colchin, Max E. Dierkes, John A. Everett, Clyde H. Frauhiger, Donald E.
Coleman, Russell P. Dietel, John C Everett, James C. Frauhiger Edwin E.
Collier, Claude D. Dishong, George W. Everett, John F. Frauhiger, Richard D.
Collier, Wayne E. Dixon, Bill J. Everett, Richard C. Frauhiger, Wayne
Colter, Dean W. Dolch, George E. Everett, Robert A. Frey, Charles W.
Colter, James R. Dolch, Harold J. Everett, Sherman L. Frey, Hilbert R.
Colter, Richard B. Doran, Roger L. Everhart, Marcel Friedley, Roy B.
Colter, Van T. Dorsey, Robert Eyanson, Bernard L. Friedt, Eugene Leroy
Conner, William F. Doty, Nelson Guy Eyanson, Charles D. Friedt, Kenneth W.
Conrad, Fred W. Douglas, Fredrick L. Eyanson, Theodore H. Friedt, Marion L.
Conrad, Ralph G. Drake, Charles E. Fairchild, Catherine E. Friend, Gerald
Conrad, William E. Drake, Clyde E. Fairchild, Chester F. Frisinger, Robert D.
Contreras, Juan R. Drake, Donald E. Farlow, Lester L. Fritzinger, Robert O.
Converse, Ellis V. Drake, John Z. Farnham, Rodger W. Fritzinger, William L.
Cook, Charles F. Drake, Junior Faulkner, E. Everett Fruchte, Donald R.
Cook, Clyde O. Drake, Lester L. Faurote, Francis Henry Fry, George W.
Cook, Dale D. Drake, Max E. Faurote, Herman J. Fry, Niles K.
Cook, Gerald P. Drake, Richard Faurote, James A. Frye, Quintilla E.
Cook, Lester R. Drew, Burley Fawbush, Lillard Fuelling, Carl F.
Cook, Robert W. Driskill, Willian Larue Feasel, Charles G. Fuelling, Edgar Christian
Cook, Roy J. Dro, Robert C. Feasel, Harold E. Fuelling, Lawrence H.
Cookson, Darrel Droege, Walter Feasel, Leo M. Fuelling, Lawrence W.
Coolman, Garold E. Drum, Marion L. Feasel, Robert D. Fuelling, Richard H.
Corbett, Ira Dubach, Glen E. Fegley, Glen E. Fuelling, Robert A.
Cornett, Estil Dubach, Lester L. Felipe, Lupe Fugate, Ralph H.
Cornett, Willie Dull, Robert E. Fellers, Arthur G. Fuhrman, Earl G.
Cott, Alfred H. Dull, Theron L. Felton, William C. Fuhrman, Elbert
Counterman, Billie F. Dunmoyer, Keith E. Felty, Dwight F. Fuhrman, Elmer
Courtney, Lyman E. Durkin, Clarence E. Fennig, Alvin D. Fuhrman, Monroe B.
Cover, Roy Dustman, Roger Fennig, Ernest F. Fuhrman, Robert D.
Cox, Gale Fulton, Blaine




Adams County Biographies



  


Visit our neighbors:
Allen County, IN
Jay County, IN
Wells County, IN
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2010 - by INGenWeb.