Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb


World War II Veterans of Adams County
A - B


Contributed by Kaylehn Brunner
Names in bold are Gold Star soldiers
Posted 11/2/2015; updated 10/24/2016
Abbot, Richard E. Bacon, Samuel A. Bertsch, Oscar Brewster, Bert E.
Abnet, Don Bahner, Max O. Biberstein, Alfred W. Briede, Richard C.
Acheson, John E. Bahner, Paul M. Biberstein, Alton Briede Robert P.
Adam, Arthur W. Bailer, Elmer A. Biberstein, Leroy C. Briggs, James D.
Adams, Ora S. Bailer, Ralph R. Biberstein, Wayne Briggs, William A.
Adler, Glen D. Bailey, George L. Bieberich, Carl G. Bristol, Oscar L.
Affolder, Donald J. Bailey, Harold L. Bieberich, Henry L. Brite, Roman
Affolder, Merle Bailey, Keith A. Bieberich, Robert Brittson, John H.
Affolder, Rolland Bailey, Robert M. Bienz, Gilbert A. Brodbeck, Marion E.
Affolder, Vernon W. Bair, Charlotte D. Bierberich, Fredrick Brodbeck Robert C.
Agler, Albert Baker, Anthony F. Bierly, Frederick E. Brokaw, Fred L.
Agler, Albert W. Baker, Arthur J. Biery, Thomas Dale Bromer, Henry H. Jr.
Agler, Donald H. Baker, Carl Billington, Harold W. Brooks, Bernard G.
Agler, Noel Baker, Charles E. Billington, Leroy N. Brooks, Raymond
Ahr, Robert L. Baker, Eugene C. Billington, Samuel Browarsky, Louis
Alberding, Herman C. Baker, Floyd V. Birch, Harvey E. Brown, Carl F.
Alberding, John H. Jr Baker, Forest F. Bird, John W. Brown, Charles P.
Alexander, Evelyn R. Baker, Harvey M. Birkhead, Hooker H. Brown, Darrell S.
Alexander, M. P. Baker, Otto Bittner, Herman Brown, Herman D.
Allen, Ivan W. Baker, Robert H. Bixler, Donald P. Brown, John E.
Allen Jack V. Baker, Ruth V. Bixler, Dr. James A. Brown, John F.
Allison, Ralph E. Baker, Sanford Bixler, Edwin Brown, Lewis D.
Allspaw, Earl Baker, Theodore D. Bixler, Frederick A. Brown, Robert L.
Alt, Dewey Baker, Walter P. Bixler, Gerald N. Brown, Robert W.
Alton Jay M. Baker, William M. Bixler, Herman Brown, William H.
Alvarado, Ignacio P. Ball, Corless B. Bixler, Melvin Brunnegraff, James F.
Amstutz, Earl E. Balsiger, Milford L. Bixler, Tillman Tim Brunnegraff, Walter T.
Amstutz, Richard H. Banning, Herbert N. Sr. Bixler, Virgil Bryan, Doyt R.
Amstutz, Valier Banta, Keith Black, Joseph G. Bryan, Richard
Anderson, Edward M. Banta, Robert M. Blakey, Wilbur H. Bucher, Ervin Henry
Anderson, Ernest Jr. Barger, Jerald D. Blazer, Frederick H. Buck, William W.
Anderson, Floyd E. Barger, William K. Bleeke, Harry F. Buckey, Otis S.
Anderson, John F. Barker, Charles R. Bleeke, Justin F. Buckingham, Paul
Anderson, Robert S. Barkley, Charles H. Bleeke, Louis F. Buckingham, Earl E.
Anderson,Samuel M. Barkley, James A. Blomenberg, Elfurt F. Buckmaster, Thurl
Andress, Floyd Jerome Barkley, Orley Blount, Robert I. Buckner, John T.
Andress, Robert P. Barkley, Verlon O. Blowers, Carson S. Buergin, Harold E.
Andress, Vera Bassett, Eugene C. Blythe, Harold E. Buettner, Norman W.
Andrews, Francis Bastin, Harvey E. Boardman, Robert C. Bulmahn, Edward L.
Andrews, George E. Bates, Glenn E. Boch, Robert T. Bulmahn, Robert W.
Andrews, Hugh Bauer, Calvin Bodle, Wayne C. Bulmahn, Willis
Andrews, Lawrence W. Bauer, Edwin Boerger, Della B. Bultemeier, Alfred M.
Andrews, Murvel S. Bauman, Clarence Boerger, Herbert A. Bultemeier, Clarence C.
Andrews, Otho V. Bauman, John E. Bohren, Harold E. Bultemeier, Edgar
Andrews Richard W. Bauman, John M. Boknecht, Edwin F. Bultemeier, Elmer
Andrews, Robert C. Baumann, John A. Bolander, Roy E. Bultemeier, Erwin F.
Andrews, Russell A. Baumbuer, C. L. Bolinger, Arthur T. Bultemeier, Harold
Andrews, Spencer Baumgartner, Edmund T. Bolinger, Cletus Bultemeier, Norman F.
Andrews, Warren Baumgartner, James Harold Bolinger, John R. Bultemeier, Oswalt E.
Anspach, Don H. Bauserman, AlbertW. Bollinger, Charles W. Bultemeier, Reinhard C.
Anspaugh, Lawrence Beard, Kenneth H. Bolyard, Robert Bultemeier, Richard M.
Appleman, Theodore J. Bervers, Lawrence E. Bonfiglio, Anthony A. Bultemeier, Melvin F.
Archer, Edgar L. Bebout, Clyde Clayton Borchers, James Bunner, Glenn D.
Archer, Richard D. Bebout, Gayle W. Borders, James M. Burdg, Herbert
Arnold, Charles Bebout, Robert E. Bormann, Vincent Burdg, Max L.
Arnold, Don H. Becker, Cyril R. Borne, Darold B. Burdge, Richard G.
Arnold, Dwight R. Bedsworth, Curtis Borne, Leo E. Burger, Bryce W.
Arnold, Eugene B. Beeler, Arthur D. Borne, Richard Sr. Burger, Frank R.
Arnold, Kenneth W. Beeler, Corwin A. Borrow, William D. Burger, John M.
Arnold, Roger D. Beer, Glen E. Bowers, Harry M. Burk, Warren
Arriaga, Reynaldo T. Beer, Karl H. Bowman, Delane Seth Burke, Adrian
Aschliman, Alfred A. Beer, Ralph Bowman, Glen Sage Burke, Betty J.
Aschliman, Harry JL Beer, Roman D. Bowman, Lloyd Burke, Don H.
Ashbaucher, Robert Beery, Donald Bowman, Max Burkhalter, Peter Freeman
Aspy, Charles F. Beery, Lewis Bowman, Robert W. Burkhart, Paul E.
Aspy, Frederick Wayne Beery, Marvin L. Boze, Robert L. Burkhart, Richard E.
Augsburger, Carl R. Beery, Robert Braden, Robert M. Burkhart, Wilbur L.
Augsburger, Dale L. Beihold, Lawrence W. Bragg, Carl V. Burkhead, Jack P.
Augsburger, Delbert Beineke, Jack F. Brandenburg, William Burkhead, Loren C. Jr.
Augsburger, Ellis A. Beitler, Calvin E. Brandyberry, Howard W Burnett, Calvin C.
Augsburger, Gordon D. Beitler, Chester L. Bransteter, Charles J. Burris, Edward E.
Augsburger, Ivan H. Beitler, Floyd Dennis Bransteter, Lester G. Burry, Chris C.
Augsburger, Justus C. Beitler, Howard D. Braun, Arthur L. Burry, Earl K.
Augsburger, Paul J. Beitler, Hugh R. Braun, Carl Burry, Luther Wayne
Augsburger, Roger 'Pete’ Beitler, James E. Braun, Eugene A. Burry, Vilas E.
Augsburger, Roger J. Beitler, Leonard G. Braun, Felex T. Busse, Charles W.
Augsburger, Warren Beitler, Luther Braun, Herbert C. Butcher, Martha E.
August, Harold E. Beitler, Richard Braun, Jerome J. Butler, Robert B.
August, Robert L. Bell, William H. Sr. Braun, Leo A. Buuck, Erwin
Auker, Lee Bennett, Ralph W. Braun, Martin G. Buuck, Herbert F.
Aumann, Lester W. Bentz, Francis H. Breiner, Brice F. Buuck, Herold F.
Aurand, Elbert Leroy Bentz, Herman F. Breiner Eugene L. Buuck, Melwin E.
Aurand, Ted Bentz, Leo G. Brennan, James Buuck, Norman
Bentz, Warren W. Brenneman, Fred Byer, Donald M.
Berning, Fred W. Brester, Robert G. Byer, Ronald M
Baker, Wilber P. Berry, C. Neal Brewer, Reuben P. Byerly, Daniel A.
Barkley, Beulah I. Bertsch, Lewis A. Brewster, Anthony Byrnes, Arthur F.
Barnthouse, Robert M. Baumgartner, Carl David Baumgartner, Dale Erskine Baumgartner, Howard E.
Baumgartner, Paul J Beitler, Francis Frederick Bentz, Herbert F. Bergman, Harold L.
Berning, Arthur Lewis Billman, Leroy Hose Billman, Merlin Wallace Brunner, Albert Joe




Adams County Biographies



  


Visit our neighbors:
Allen County, IN
Jay County, IN
Wells County, IN
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2010 - by INGenWeb.